Promoting the Boer Goat Industry
in indiana and the midwest

Event Calendar

2017

* Indicates a sanctioned show, which is organized by another group, please contact the person listed for more information about the show.
** Indicates the sanctioned show will also have an ABGA show.

April 8
Best of Both Worlds Sale
Hamilton Co. Fairgrounds
2003 Pleasant St.
Noblesville, IN 46060
[ MAP ]
April 15
Spring Conference
Registration Deadline - April 10
Market Goat and Breeding Doe Fitting Demo, Nutrition & Gut Health, Skill A Thon, Show Goat Health, Packing Your Showbox and More!
Jasper County Fairgrounds
2671 W Clark St
Rensselaer, IN 47978
[ MAP ]
April 22
Kidding Around Classic* **
Contact: Dale Wilson
Ph: 812-444-9580
Email: wfarms1953@gmail.com
Daviess County Fairgrounds
501 Burkhart Dr.
Washington, IN 47558
[ MAP ]
May 6
IBGC Summer Show Series #1
Youth Showmanship, Youth Market Show, ABGA Show #1 (Youth Points) & ABGA Show #2
Judge(s): Nick Hammet, MO / TBA
Carroll County Fairgrounds
102 N 4th St.
Flora, IN 46929
[ MAP ]
May 7
Heart of Indiana Boer Goat Show* **
Contact: Hannah Goeb 317-474-4403
Judge(s): Jesse Kimmel & Tom Redden
Johnson County Fairgrounds
250 Fairground St
Franklin, IN 46131
[ MAP ]
May 14
Clark Co. Livestock Expo*
Contact: Shawn Zollman
Ph: 812-987-9066
Email: shawnzollman@hotmail.com
Clark Co. Fairgrounds
9608 Hwy 62
Charlestown, IN
[ MAP ]
May 20
IBGC Summer Show Series #2
Youth Showmanship, Youth Market Show, ABGA Show #1 (Youth Points) & ABGA Show #2
Judge(s): Bailey Bergherm, IN / Catherine Riley, KY
Jackson County Fairgrounds
476 E County Road 100 S
Brownstown, IN 47220
[ MAP ]
May 31
Converse Fair Youth Open Show*
Contact: Dessa Miller
765-434-7416
dessa_ladd@yahoo.com
Converse Fair Grounds
602 N Jefferson St.
Converse, IN 46919
[ MAP ]
June 3
IBGC Youth Jackpot
Judge(s): Spencer Scotten, OK
Hancock County Fairgrounds
620 N Apple St
Greenfield, IN 46140
[ MAP ]
June 10
IBGC Summer Show Series #3
Youth Showmanship, Youth Market Show, ABGA Show #1 (Youth Points) & ABGA Show #2
Judge(s): Kathy Daves-Carr, SC / Caleb Westfall, OH
Starke County Fairgrounds
400 Division St.
Hamlet, IN 46532
[ MAP ]
June 23
Hendricks County Youth Show*
Show Contact: Brenda Lightner
Ph: 317-892-4761
Email: brendalightner28@gmail.com
Hendricks County Fairgrounds
1900 E Main St.
Danville, IN 46122
[ MAP ]
June 24
IBGC Summer Show Series #4
Youth Showmanship, Youth Market Show, ABGA Show #1 (Youth Points) & ABGA Show #2
Judge(s): Jason Brashear, KY / Patrick Aliff, WV
Monroe County Fairgrounds
5700 W. Airport Road
Bloomington, IN 47403
[ MAP ]
June 25
Orange County Classic * **
Contact: Ben Whitaker
Phone: 812-521-5249
Email: bwhitaker@yahoo.com
293 Weat Daniel Lane
Paoli, IN 47454
September 16
Saturday
Youth Challenge Series Awards
Membership Dinner & Meeting
Clinton County Fairgrounds
1701 S Jackson St
Frankfort, IN 46041
[ MAP ]
September 16 & 17
IBGC Fall Classic
Saturday - ABGA Show #1 & ABGA Show #2
Sunday - ABGA Show #3, Youth Showmanship & Youth Market
Clinton County Fairgrounds
1701 S Jackson St
Frankfort, IN 46041
[ MAP ]
CHECK FOR MORE DATES & SHOWS COMING SOON!
© 2017, Indiana Boer Goat Classic. All Rights Reserved.
visit showgoatpage.com  |  site by EDJE