Promoting the Boer Goat Industry
in indiana and the midwest

Point Standings

VIEW PAST RESULTS:
2018  |   2017  |   2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011

2019 IBGC Show Results

 

Overall COMMERCIAL DOE Points:



YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Clayton Kelley
93
Erica McWhirt
85
Rachel Hankes
51
Cody Cornell
45
Mackenzie McWhirt
42
Colton Cobb
40
Wesley Klueg
27
Mackenzie Plake
21
John Rumsey
20
Hannah Kidder
16
Eleanor Cook
14
Tara Hummel
14
Rylan Glunt
12
Delani Bateman
10
Kaylyn Holman
9
Paige Pence
9
Giovanni Beretta
8
Brodey Dice
8
Grace Ellis
8
Carlie Taylor
8
Madylinn Davis
7
Cullen Le Roy
7
Kristian Stockberger
7
Wesley Burkholder
6
Spencer Clayton
6
Hallie Klueg
6
Megan Nowling
6
Lora McDaniel
5
Kaylee Dice
4
Brooklyn Eastridge
4
Lucas McBee
4
Kadie Hummel
3
Blake Idlewine
2
Taylor Eberly
1
Taylor Hammelman
1

Overall MARKET Points:



YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Farrah Young
128
Kaylee Tepe
119
Karter Whitsel
95
Megan Tepe
89
Tanner Hollers
88
Sidney Kahre
81
Clayton Kelley
81
Briar Kahre
80
Skylar Sheets
78
Eli Shannon
71
Tara Hummel
58
Audrey Brumbaugh
43
Braxton Patton
38
Mackenzie McWhirt
37
Skylar Michel
35
Zach Michel
33
Kadie Hummel
29
Max Scamihorn
27
Kenzie Sheets
27
Michael Briggs
25
Nash Hensley
24
Wesley Klueg
22
Nate Violet
22
Alyvia Patton
20
Case Lemper
19
Kristian Stockberger
19
Blake Idlewine
18
Jordan Ash
17
Bryce Ostrom
17
Avery Blackburn
15
Morgan Knoblett
15
Everett Bishop
14
Masen Bush
14
Braylon Craiger
13
Curtis Flokstra
13
Taylor Hammelman
12
Emma Violet
12
Caroline Sullivan
11
Hailie Klueg
10
Madysen Bush
9
Brodey Dice
9
Paige Pence
9
Wesley Burkholder
8
Kaylee Dice
8
Lora McDaniel
8
Kayla May
7
Caitlin Taylor
7
Mackenzie Walls
7
Jaden Begley
6
Ethan Hansen
6
Trent May
6
Ashlee Bish
5
Lucas McBee
5
Mackenzie Plake
5
Spencer Clayton
4
Mackenzie Myers
4
Cooper Ostrom
4
Jason Beavers II
3
Hayden Parrish
3
Gus Sciano
3
Caitlin Walls
3
Katelyn Crum
2
Madylinn Davis
2
Trent Diamond
2
Dylan Idlewine
2
John Rumsey
1

Overall Market Showmanship Points:


PEEWEE SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Kenzie Sheets
23
Zecheria Ronan
12
Brylee Bateman
8
Giovanni Beretta
5
Cooper Ostrom
5
Creed Dice
2
Hayden Parrish
1
Carson Workman
1

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Skylar Sheets
23
Blake Idlewine
21
Colton Cobb
13
Mason Bush
9
Taylor Hammelman
5
Alyvia Patton
4
Bryce Ostrom
4
Eleanor Cook
3
Michael Briggs
2
Kristian Stockberger
2
Jonah Sciano
1
Caroline Sullivan
1
Brodey Dice
1


INTERMEDIATE

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Sydney Kahari
24
Tanner Hollers
22
Briar Kahari
17
Mackenzie Plake
15
Braxton Patton
6
Brylon Craiger
4
Morgan Knoblett
3
Madysen Bush
2
Curtis Flokstra
1


SENIOR

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Megan Tepe
22
Kaylee Tepe
21
Clayton Kelley
18
McKenzie McWhirt
16
Karter Whitsel
11
Erica McWhirt
6
Jordan Ash
5
Farrah Young
3
Max Scamihorn
1


ADVANCED

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Rachel Hanks
25
Caitlin Walls
19
Hailie Klueg
10
Hannah Kidder
5
Caitlin Taylor
4

Overall BREEDING Showmanship Points:



PEEWEE SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Brylee Bateman
24
Edyson Gutwein
17
Zecheria Ronan
10
Kenzie Sheets
7
Carson Workman
7
John Kale Redden
5
Brooklyn Eastridge
3
Mariah Davidson
2
Mabry Redden
2
Addilyn Hefner
2
Haizlee Lash
1

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Grace Ellis
20
Blake Idlewine
18
Liberty Gutwein
14
Clayton Newton
12
Colton Cobb
8
Jace Redden
7
Kristian Stockberger
7
Lizzie Hefner
5
Hallie Phillips
4
Skylar Sheets
4
Eleanor Cook
2
Alyvia Patton
1


INTERMEDIATE

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Mackenzie Plake
23
Rylan Glunt
17
Cody Butcher
14
Kassidy Beane
9
Luke Rosemeyer
8
Curtis Flokstra
5
Braxton Patton
5
Brylon Craiger
4
Olivia Rosemeyer
3
Gus Sciano
2
Kane Finke
1


SENIOR

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Kaylee Tepe
21
Megan Tepe
20
McKenzie McWhirt
19
Delani Bateman
12
Clayton Kelley
9
Lacy Newton
8
Ross Rosemeyer
5
Dylan Idlewine
4
Ray Duncan
3
Alec White
2
Erica McWhirt
1
Cullen LeRoy
1
Ethan Hansen
1


ADVANCED

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Rachel Hanks
25
Megan Nowling
19
Caitlin Walls
16
John Rumsey
8
Hannah Kidder
3
Allison Binkley
2

OVERALL BREEDING Points:



YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Mackenzie Plake
130
Rylan Glunt
127
Delani Bateman
105
Colton Cobb
88
Liberty Gutwein
79
Caitlin Walls
78
Grace Ellis
73
Kaylee Tepe
72
Cody Butcher
66
Rachel Hankes
63
Lacey Newton
58
Lizzie Hefner
55
Kristian Stockberger
53
Dylan Idlewine
51
Ray Duncan
50
Mackenzie McWhirt
44
Megan Nowling
43
Blake Idlewine
42
Clayton Newton
41
Megan Tepe
40
John Rumsey
36
Jace Redden
32
Ross Rosemeyer
32
Edyson Gutwein
25
Jason Beavers II
24
Cruz Redden
24
Brogan Brunt
21
Cullen LeRoy
20
Luke Rosemeyer
15
Kassidy Beane
14
Mackenzie Myers
14
Ethan Hansen
13
Julia Motto
12
Allison Binkley
11
Marshall Finke
11
Brooklynn Jameson
11
Nash Hensley 1
10
Addilyn Hefner
9
Braylon Craiger
8
Gary Downs
7
Alexa Finke
7
Gus Sciano
7
Kane Finke
6
Ashlynn Jameson
6
Olivia Rosemeyer
5
Travis Dixon
4
Jonah Sciano
4
David King
3
Erica McWhirt
3
Mariah Davidson
1
Hallie Phillps
1
Karter Whitsel
1
© 2019, Indiana Boer Goat Classic. All Rights Reserved.
visit showgoatpage.com  |  site by EDJE