Promoting the Boer Goat Industry
in indiana and the midwest

Point Standings

VIEW PAST RESULTS:
2017  |   2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011

2018 IBGC Show Results

Market Goat Points Totals:

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Clayton Kelley
131
Kaylee Tepe
121
Megan Tepe
89
Shaunacee Cook
81
Briar Kahre
59
Farrah Young
51
Caitlin Taylor
46
Alyvia Patton
44
Sidney Kahre
43
Tanner Hollers
40
Sarah Brown
38
Carlie Taylor
37
Chloe Taylor
26
Braxton Patton
24
Ginger Slisher
22
Michael Briggs
18
Joni Sottong
15
Wesley Klueg
15
Max Scamihorn
15
Garrett Graves
14
Emily Tepe
14
Cody Butcher
12
Mason Guthrie
12
Evan Trent
11
Jeremiah Geise
10
Clayton Kahre
9
Eli Nielson
9
Caleb Welte
7
Karter Whitsel
7
Grace Ellis
6
Kylee Trent
6
Mitchell Ellis
6
Ethan Hansen
5
Dexter Schlichter
4
Gage Brown
4
Mackenzie Walls
0

Breeding Does Points Totals:

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Grace Ellis
89
John Rumsey
73
Mackenzie Plake
62
Delani Bateman
44
Rachel Hankes
39
Ian Glunt
37
Cody Butcher
35
Liberty Gutwein
30
Allison Binkley
29
Eden Basford
29
Emily Tepe
28
Rylan Glunt
27
Caitlin Walls
24
Dylan Idlewine
24
Kaylee Tepe
23
Blake Idlewine
21
Sophia Chaplin
16
Megan Nowling
16
Lacy Newton
15
Kaitlyn Allen
13
Edyson Gutwein
13
Audrey Wilcox
13
Alexa Finke
12
Jeremiah Geise
9
Ashlynn Jameson
9
Brooklynn Jameson
9
Jaylee French
8
Megan Tepe
8
Travis Dixon
8
Ross Rosemeyer
8
Jonah Sciano
6
Cullen Santino LeRoy
5
Gus Sciano
4
Ethan Hansen
3
Carter Whitsel
3
Olivia Rosemeyer
3
Luke Rosemeyer
3
Bryton Collier
2
Mackenzie Walls
0
Bretton Basford
0
Braxton Patton
0
Alyvia Patton
0

Showmanship Points Totals:

PEEWEE SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Brylee Bateman
12
Edyson Gutwein
9
Liberty Gutwein
9
Eleanor Cook
5
Brylee Bateman
4
Eli Chaplin
3
Haizlee Lash
3
Izabelle Chaplin
1


JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Grace Ellis
25
Briar Kahre
14
Alyvia Payton
13
Blake Idelwine
6
Kylee Trent
4
Olivia Rosemeyer
3
Michael Briggs
2
Jaylee French
2
Izzy Guthrie
0



INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Carlie Taylor
13
Mackenzie Plake
8
Tanner Hollers
8
Sidney Kahre
7
Dylan Idlewine
7
Cody Butcher
6
Alan Ellis
5
Braxton Patten
4
Karter Whitsel
4
Bretton Basford
3
Dexter Schlichter
2
Alexa Finke
2
Max Scamihorn
2
Mason Guthrie
0
Mackenzie Walls
0


SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Rachel Hankes
17
Kaylee Tepe
14
Caitie Taylor
8
Megan Tepe
8
Clayton Kelley
7
Shauncee Cook
6
Allison Binkley
4
Mitchell Ellis
4
Farrah Young
3
Sophia Chaplin
2
Eden Basford
1
Ian Glunt
1
Caitlin Walls
0


ADVANCED

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Emily Tepe
24
John Rumsey
13
Courtney Kelley
0

 

© 2018, Indiana Boer Goat Classic. All Rights Reserved.
visit showgoatpage.com  |  site by EDJE