Promoting the Boer Goat Industry
in indiana and the midwest

Point Standings

VIEW PAST RESULTS:
BACK TO CURRENT RESULTS

2011 IBGC Show Results

Wether Show Points Totals:

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Jordan Fedderjohann
118
Brett Warren
97
Konner Blake
75
Morganne Miles
67
Taylor Sell
64
Bradyn Ford
47
Jordan Wallace
35
Madelyn Root
32
Crede Garriott
25
Bryant Liming
25
Bailey Bergherm
24
Garrett Horwedel
24
Allison Medley
21
Cheyenne Whaley
21
David Abbott
20
Mitchell Scott
17
Megan Brooks
15
Olivia McDade
15
Brad Russell
13
Mackenzie Miller
11
Madeline Moeller
11
Sara McCoskey
10
Abigail Root
10
Destiny Sherfield
10
Travis Wallen
9
Jacy Page Hill
9
Monika Wallen
8
Marissa Johnson
7
Elsie Nord
7
Gil Alexander
7
Effie Campbell
7
Austin Chamness
7
Amy Breedlove
6
Chelsey Soileau
6
Clayton Huseman
6
Nola Cummins
5
Micaela Johnson
5
Ivan Viall
4
Ethan Shannon
4
Levi Warthan
3
Shane Warthan
3
Hannah Adams
3
Erika Campbell
3
Olivia Scott
2
Denton Sutherlin
2
Carrie Norris
2
Dana Sutherlin
1
Thomas Best
1
Anna Birky
1

Showmanship Points Totals:

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Blayne Vandeveer
12
Kamryn Gorka
10
Sydney Lewis
10
Rachel Hankes
8
Brett Kinslow
5
Travis Wallen
5
Josalyn Lewis
4
Hannah Forrest
2
Mackenzie Miller
1
Abigail Root
1

INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Allie Kinslow
15
Taylor Sell
14
Konner Blake
10
Kent Hollingsworth
8
Chesney Soileau
4
Jada Rance
4
John Rumsey
2
Marissa Johnson
1
Madelyn Root
1
Bryanna Slisher
1

SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Bailey Bergherm
16
Jordan Fledderjohann
9
Hannah Goeb
8
Cheyenne Whaley
6
Nola Cummins
4
Amy Breedlove
3
Mitch Green
3
Paul Jordan
3
Gil Alexander
3
Brad Russell
2
Micaela Johnson
1
Clayton Huseman
1
Crede Garriott
1

 

Congratulations to our 2011 High Point Showmanship Exhibitors

JUNIOR DIVISION

(left to right): Rachel Hankes, Stacy Lewis, Kamryn Gorka, Blayne Vandeveer

1st - Blayne Vandeveer
2nd - Kamryn Gorka
3rd - Stacy Lewis
4th - Rachel Hankes
INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

(left to right): Allie Kinslow, Kent Hollingsworth, Konner Blake, Taylor Sell

1st - Allie Kinslow
2nd - Taylor Sell
3rd - Konner Blake
4th - Kent Hollingsworth
SENIOR DIVISION

(left to right): Cheyenne Whaley, Hannah Goeb, Jordan Fledderjohann, Bailey Bergherm

1st - Bailey Bergherm
2nd - Jordan Fledderjohann
3rd - Hannah Goeb
4th - Cheyenne Whaley

HIGH POINT WETHER EXHIBITORS

(left to right): Brett Warren, Morganne Miles, Jordan Fledderjohann, Konner Blake, Taylor Sell, Bradyn Ford

1st - Jordan Fledderjohann
2nd - Brett Warren
3rd - Konner Blake
4th - Morganne Miles
5th - Taylor Sell
6th - Bradyn Ford

 

© 2017, Indiana Boer Goat Classic. All Rights Reserved.
visit showgoatpage.com  |  site by EDJE