Promoting the Boer Goat Industry
in indiana and the midwest

Point Standings

VIEW PAST RESULTS:
BACK TO CURRENT RESULTS

2013 IBGC Show Results

wether points totals:

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Levi Cooley
95
Konner Blake
66
Cami Reveal
61
Megan Brooks
49
Elizabeth Michel
47
Monika Wallen
47
Blayne Vandeveer
46
Skyler Michel
33
Cheyenne Whaley
23
Jacy Hill
23
Garrett Horwedel
22
Johnna Cummins
19
Bradyn Ford
18
Megan Tepe
17
Madelyn Root
16
Brady Fleming
14
Cyrus Cook
12
Olivia Scott
12
Ethan Shannon
11
Jonathon Yenser
10
Tori Warren
9
Bailey Bergherm
8
Mitchell Scott
8
Abigail Root
7
Kaylee Tepe
7
Farrah Young
7
Paige Pence
6
Hunter Young
5
Drake Blaydes
4
Skylynn Fleming
4
Matthew McMillan
4
Jared Dyjak
3
Trent Howard
3
Kylee Jones
3
Jordyn Poulson
3
Emily Tepe
3
Paige Longsfreth
2
John Rumsey
2
Eli Shannon
2
Haley Sweeting
1
Sami Vance
XXX


Rensselaer wether results:

Grand Champion Wether - Konnor Blake
Reserve Grand Champion - Bradyn Ford
Grand & Reserve Champion Commercial Does - Sydney Mitchell


Greenfield Wether Results

Grand Champion Wether - Levi Cooley
Reserve Grand Champion - Levi Cooley
Grand Champion Commercial Doe - Kathleen Miller
Reserve Champion Commercial Doe - Farrah Young


Franklin Wether Results

Grand Champion Wether - Levi Cooley
Reserve Grand Champion - Megan Brooks
Grand & Reserve Champion Commercial Does - Sydney Mitchell


Danville Wether Results

Grand Champion Wether - Megan Brooks
Reserve Grand Champion - Levi Cooley
Grand & Reserve Champion Commercial Does - Sydney Mitchell

Showmanship Points Totals:

PEEWEE SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Gabriella Lewis
17
Ally Lewis
10
Eleanor Cook
8
Shaylee Goings
5
Tyler Vandeveer
4
Chayton Goodwin
3
Sydney Mitchell
3
Maya Meyer
2
Macy Meyer
1


JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Blayne Vandeveer
19
Cyrus Cook
9
Sydney Lewis
5
Kaylee Tepe
4
Eli Shannon
4
Abigail Root
3
Josalyn Lewis
2
Clayton Kelley
2
Marshall Meyer
2
Dylan Idlewine
1
Ethan Garcia
1


INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
John Rumsey
14
Monika Wallen
10
Madelyn Root
9
Kamryn Bridges
5
Tori Warren
4
Shaunacee Cook
2
Ethan Shannon
2
Farrah Young
2
Hunter Fuller
1


SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Konner Blake
15
Bailey Bergherm
15
Cami Reveal
7
Emily Tepe
4
Cheyenne Whaley
4
Isaiah Bromm
3
Levi Cooley
2
Mitchell Scott
2
Kaitlyn Rumsey
2
Courtney Kelley
1
Melinda Stall
1

 

© 2017, Indiana Boer Goat Classic. All Rights Reserved.
visit showgoatpage.com  |  site by EDJE