Promoting the Boer Goat Industry
in indiana and the midwest

Point Standings

VIEW PAST RESULTS:
BACK TO CURRENT RESULTS

2016 IBGC Show Results

Market Goat Points Totals:

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Sydney Mitchell 
117
Farrah Young
90
Shaunacee Cook
80
Katie Bachert
70
Konner Blake
62
Emily Tepe
29
Paige Pence
28
Hannah Kidder
27
Tara Hummel
27
Trent May
26
Blayne Vandeveer
25
Brad Berlet
25
Amanda Hamm
24
Skylynn Fleming
21
Kayla May
20
Megan Tepe
20
Monika Wallen
19
Caleb Welte
18
John Rumsey
18
Anna Medley
17
Audrey Brumbaugh
16
Travis Dixon
16
Clara Mitchell
15
Cy Cook
15
Kaylee Tepe
12
Tanner Hollers
11
Dylan Idlewine
10
Kassi Dahn
10
Kendall Keene
10
Kourtney Johnson
10
Clay Belden
9
Dexter Schlicther
9
Kadie Hummel
9
Torie Warren
9
Cole Ritter
8
Dylan Hummel
8
Mariah Lucas
8
Max Scamihorn
8
Trent Burns
8
Brooke Hayden
7
Levi Emmons
7
Luke Belden
7
Tyler Vandeveer
7
Casey Baugh
6
Hayden Deno
6
Jarrod Snyder
6
Kayla Cunningham
6
Mackenzie Plake
6
Mackenzie Pruett
6
Will Belden
6
Daniel Kyle
5
Emily Keene
5
Karter Whitsel
5
Owen Sprinkle
5
Abigail Adams
4
Andrew Pierce
4
Chase Hummel
4
Hank Skomp
4
Lukas Anderson
4
Maryn Sprinkle
4
Raegan Bohbrink
4
Anna Brohbrink
3
Ethan Polen
3
Miles Skomp
3
Ray Brown
3
Sarah Brown
3
Cheyenne Deno
1
Sarah Lucas
1

Showmanship Points Totals:

PEEWEE SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Grace Ellis
CH
Jaycee Snyder
Res CH
Conner Snyder
3rd
Liberty Gutwein
4th
Luke Belden
5th
Will Belden
Clay Belden
Alivia Patton
Eleanor Cook
Grace Jones


JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Sydney Mitchell
CH
Tanner Hollers
Res CH
Tanner Dahnke
3rd
Cody Butcher
3rd
Mackenzie Plake
5th
Alan Ellis
5th
Levi Emmons
5th
Kadie Hummel
Josie Dotts
Makenna Schleman
Ben Hoffman


INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Cyrus Cook
CH
Adam Hoffman
CH
Kaylee Tepe
3rd
Megan Tepe
4th
Paige Pence
5th
Hayden Deno
5th
Maddie Curdie-Redden
5th
Eli Shannon
Travis Dixon
Abigail Root
Caleb Welte


SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Konner Blake
CH
Kassi Dahn
Res CH
Hannah Kidder
3rd
Shaunacee Cook
4th
Farrah Young
4th
Mackenzie Pruett
John Rumsey
Dillon Johnson
Rachel Hankes
Emily Tepe


ADVANCED

YOUTH NAME
POINTS
Michael Wetherell
CH
Katie Bachert
CH
Kaitlyn Rumsey
3rd
Macy Bischoff
4th
Kayla Cunningham
5th

 

© 2017, Indiana Boer Goat Classic. All Rights Reserved.
visit showgoatpage.com  |  site by EDJE